Please Read the Disclaimer and Privacy Policy Carefully Before Using Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com

In this Page:

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com's Disclaimer

Information For Personal Education Only

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com provides the information available at this site for your personal reference or educational purposes only. The statements contained on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, cure, prevent, or treat any disease. Individual experiencing health problems should consult your practitioner or licensed medical professional.

Accuracy of Information

The author of Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com has done her earnest best to deliver valuable content which is supported by scientific research and proof, certain error or discrepancy may still exist. This is due to different perspectives from different health resources or researches or the varying results from different studies. Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com cannot guarantee the information available at this site is error free and secure, and is in no way to replace any medical advice.

No Liability

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com makes no warranty or guarantee of a cure, nor any damage or loss resulted from the use of the information provided. Individual results may vary, in the event that you use the information for your own health, you and your doctor make final decision, and everything herein is provided on an “at your own risk” basis.

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com is not responsible for the contents of any "off-site" web pages linked, referenced or associate programs in this site. You are welcome to follow the links and visit the various websites and determine for yourself if the products or suggestions are for you.

By using this site, you agree to this disclaimer. If you do not agree, please discontinue the use of the information at this site immediately.


Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com's Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Me page.

Updates and Effective Date

Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Search Box on the Page
The search bos on this web site ("Search Box") is powered by Google Inc. ("Google").  You acknowledge and agree that Google's Privacy Policy (located at http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy/) shall apply to your se of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Mangosteen-natural-remedies.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

[Top]


Return to › Disclaimer & Privacy

Get instant access to 5 Exclusive Health Reports when you subscribe to our regular Natural Remedies Newsletter.

Latest Pages

  • Black Rice: The Health Benefits of "Forbidden Rice"...Read More Here

  • Maintaining Your Kidney Function Before It's Too Late... Read More Here

  • Understanding High blood Pressure, Effects and Risk Factors...Read More Here

  • 5 Reasons to Get blood Pressure Monitor Even If You Are Not Diagnosed with It...Read More Here

Popular Pages